Moullinex Live
Ben Browning (of Cut Copy) Live
w/ Ayer & Powerslug DJs
Thursday July 30 at Le Poisson Rouge


It's a Full Moon warm-up party with Gomma Records' excellent Moullinex serving up a large slice of indie disco at Le Poisson Rouge. Also on the menu, a live set by Cut Copy's Ben Browning... mmmmm sounds delish. And if you are going to force us to extend the metaphor, Ayer and Powerslug DJs will have to be the appetizers I suppose.


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Le Poisson Rouge: 158 Bleecker Street.
Doors 7.30pm.


Golden Features
Koven
Friday July 31 at Webster Hall

Masked Australian producer, Golden Features, brings his own brand of moody-but-funky, bass-heavy house to Webster Hall for our Girls & Boys party. This guy has been generating quite a stir in his homeland with his flawless productions and we're excited to have him come play for us.

The UK's Koven (Viper Recordings) will bring a splash of drum'n'Bass into the mix...

ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 10pm. 19+ w/I.D.


Metalheadz
Goldie
Doc Scott
Lenzman
Saturday August 1 at Slake

The UK's Drum & Bass legend, Goldie, is bringing his Metalheadz label to Slake on Saturday August 1.
Doc Scott & Lenzman will also be spinning.


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE

Slake: 251 W30th Street (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.s)
Doors 10pm // 21+ // $20 General Admission


ELECTRIC ADVENTURE MUSIC FESTIVAL
AUGUST 1 & 2 NOON 'TIL 11
ATLANTIC CITY OCEANFRONT

Pretty Lights, Dillon Francis, Big Gigantic, G-Eazy
Special Guest: Kygo
UZ, 3lau, A-Trak, Adrenalize, Alvaro
Beats Antique, Behrouz, Bingo Players, Brillz
Carlo Lio, Chus & Ceballos, Cole Plante, Cosmic Gate
Dannic, Darksiderz, Dirty South Joe, Figure, Griz
Henry Fong, Heroes x Villains, Ilan Bluestone
Jordan Suckley, Josh Wink, Juicy J
Keys N Krates, Lady Faith, Machine Gun Kelly
Mark Knight, Mike Saint Jules, Mike Stud
Morgan Page, Myon & Shane 54, Paper Diamond
Paris Blohm, Party Favor, Rank 1
Richie Santana & Peter Bailey, Serge Devant
Shaun Frank, Stanton Warriors, Tritonal
Tuneboy, Ty Dolla Sign, Victor Calderone
Victor Niglio, Wax Motif, Zomboy
Angelina Lavo, Bluefire, Dude N Guy
Father Dude, DJ Prime
Footwork, Imposter, Jeffro, LA vs Nekro, Laetus, Lestat
Loudan, Mike Chach, MGM, Regoton, Vito G

5 UNIQUE STAGES * INTERACTIVE INSTALLATIONS * BEACH VOLLEYBALL

TICKETS - CLICK HERE
MORE INFO - CLICK HERE


Boardwalk at North Albany Avenue,
Atlantic City, NJ, 08401
Doors 12pm // 18+


Hot Chip
Georgia
Tuesday August 4 Sold Out!
Wednesday August 5 Tickets available
at Webster Hall


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 7pm. 18+ w/I.D.


Doctor P
Cookie Monsta
Funtcase
Friday August 7 at Webster Hall


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 10pm. 19+ w/I.D.


Dr Fresch
flava D
Friday August 7 at Slake


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE

Slake: 251 W30th Street (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.s)
Doors 10pm // 21+ // $20 General Admission


Kastle
Dorian Concept
Kadahn
Alex English & Hiywatha
Saturday August 8 at Slake

ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE

Slake: 251 W30th Street (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.s)
Doors 10pm // 21+ // $20 General Admission

Mad Decent Block Party
Saturday August 8 & Sunday August 9 at MCU Park

SATURDAY AUGUST 8 SOLD OUT!
click for tickets / info
Moonrise Festival
August 8 & 9 2015
@Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore MD

PHASE TWO LINEUP ANNOUNCED

Complete Lineup:
Bassnectar, Above & Beyond, Big Gigantic, Datsik,
Dillon Francis, Die Antwoord, The Glitch Mob,
Porter Robinson, Zeds Dead,
Special Guest Performance by: Knife Party,
3lau, Andrew Rayel, Audien, Bakermatt, Blasterjaxx,
Borgeous, Brillz, Csh Csh, Doctor P, Eoto,
Infected Mushroom, MS54 (Myon & Shane 54) Savoy,
Thomas Jack, Tur, Ty Dolla Sign, Vinai, What So Not,
Yellow Claw, Zomboy, 4B, AC Slater, Amtrac,
Break Science, Dabin, Dieselboy, Dirtyphonics,
D.O.D., Dotcom, Dr Fresch, Elm, Feenixpawl,
The Floozies, Funtcase & Cookie Monsta, Getter,
Ghastly, Kayliox, Kayzo, Kill Them With Color, Laxx,
Lookas, Loudpvck, Louis Futon, Nadastrom, Nghtmre
Nom De Strip, Ookay, Party Favor, Pierce Fulton,
Protohype, Royal, Slander, Snails, The M Machine,
Torro Torro

www.MoonriseFestival.com
www.facebook.com/moonrisefest 
Twitter: @MoonriseFest
Instagram: @MoonriseFest


Felix Jaehn
with special guest: Wayward
Alex English, Dali & Hiyawatha
Friday August 14 at Webster Hall


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 10pm. 19+ w/I.D.


Elements Music & Art Festival
August 22 / 1pm - 10pm / 18+
Secret Brooklyn Waterfront Location

Bang On! NYC bring you ELEMENTS - a premier music and arts festival at a spectacularly unique post-industrial waterfront venue...a dreamers playground that feels like an affair between Berlin, Burning Man, and Bushwick- a secret city within the heart of Brooklyn.

Featuring 4 stages- Earth/Wind/Water/Fire, large-scale themed art installations, 3D projection mapping, death-defying aerial performances, magnificent art cars, decadent food trucks, exotic clothing/jewelry vendors, rides, slides, circus performances, and an entire new world to experience.

Shpongle (Simon Posford DJ Set)
Paper Diamond / XXYYXX
Nora En Pure / Liquid Stranger
Amtrac / Minnesota
Autograf / Herobust
Audiofly / Hotel Garuda
Louis Futon / Eduardo Castillo
Eau Claire / Luca Lush / The Golden Pony
Figh Clvb / Landis Laplace / Branx
Alex English / David Kiss / Dirty Looks / Dgro
Hohme / Housing Corp / Hiyawatha / Jan Hus
La Casa Magica / Max August / 2Melo / Trotter



ADVANCE TICKETS/INFO - CLICK HERE




Faul & Wad Ad
Rainer + Grimm
Friday August 28 at Webster Hall


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 10pm. 19+ w/I.D.


Machinedrum
Dave Q
Alex English + Hiyawatha
Friday August 28 at Slake


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE

Slake: 251 W30th Street (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.s)
Doors 10pm // 21+ // $20 General Admission


Modestep
London Road World Tour
September 10 at Webster Hall


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 8pm. 18+ w/I.D.


Ott - Album Release Tour
Plantrae
Aligning Minds
Saturday September 19 at Slake



ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE

Slake: 251 W30th Street (btwn 7th & 8th Ave.s)
Doors 10pm // 21+ // $20 General Admission


Tomorrowworld
September 25, 26, 27 - Atlanta GA

Phase 1 lineup
Adam Beyer, Adventure Club, Afrojack, Armin Van Buuren, Big Gigantic, David Guetta, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Excision, Ferry Corsten, Flux Pavilion, Get Real, Hardwell, Jamie Jones, Martin Garrix, Paul Van Dyk, Showtek, Steve Angello, Tiesto

Phase 2 lineup
Bassnectar, Benny Benassi, Bingo Players, Borgore, Bro Safari, The Chainsmokers, Dvbbs, Gramatik, Guy Gerber, Kaskade, Laidback Luke, The Magician, Maya Jane Coles, Porter Robinson, Rudimental, Seven Lions, Thomas Jack. For the complete lineup — CLICK HERE



TICKETS ON SALE NOW - CLICK HERE


Flux Pavilion - Tesla Tour
Wilkinson
Diskord
Friday October 9 at Webster Hall



ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 10pm. 19+ w/I.D.


Disclosure
Saturday October 24 at Madison Square Garden



ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE
Madison Square Garden
Doors 8pm // 18+








Hudson Mohawke
with special guest The-Dream
November 18 at Webster Hall


ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 7pm. 18+ w/I.D.


Slow Magic
Giraffage
w/ support from Daktyl
with Alex English / Dali / Hayawatha
Friday November 20 at Webster Hall




ADVANCE TICKETS - CLICK HERE


Webster Hall: 125 E11th St between 3rd & 4th Ave.s
Doors 10pm. 19+ w/I.D.